×
Main Menu
Home
Join
Membership Information
Come to an Open house
The Member Experience
Application Form
About SSYC
Club Overview
SSYC Auxiliary
Our history
Our Origins
Past Commodores
Al and Erv Nickel Award Winners
The Q Class Sailboats at SSYC
Ross Lewis - Cartoonist
Job Openings
Club Hours
Visiting & Docking
Queen's Cup ® Race
Fleets
Sailing Fleets
Power Fleet
Junior Sailing School
For Members
Home
Join
Membership Information
Come to an Open house
The Member Experience
Application Form
About SSYC
Club Overview
SSYC Auxiliary
Our history
Our Origins
Past Commodores
Al and Erv Nickel Award Winners
The Q Class Sailboats at SSYC
Ross Lewis - Cartoonist
Job Openings
Club Hours
Visiting & Docking
Queen's Cup ® Race
Fleets
Sailing Fleets
Power Fleet
Junior Sailing School
For Members
By Year
By Month
By Week
Today
Search
Jump to month
January
February
March
April
May
June
July
August
September
October
November
December
2023
2024
2025
2026
Jump to month
July, 2023
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
26
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
No Private Events
27
2
No Private Events
3
No Private Events
07:00pm Sea Scouts | Fireworks
4
No Private Events
5
06:15pm SS/SSS #5 of 15
6
Sea Scouts | Sailing Trip to M ...
06:00pm Sea Scouts | Open Sailing
7
Sea Scouts | Sailing Trip to M ...
8
Lightning District Regatta - D ...
Sea Scouts | Sailing Trip to M ...
11:00am Big Triangle Race (MYC)
12:00pm Dinghy Drift
12:00pm MB Pursuit Series #2 of 4
28
9
Lightning District Regatta - D ...
Sea Scouts | Sailing Trip to M ...
10
Sea Scouts | Sailing Trip to M ...
06:20pm MBWOS - RACE 3
11
Sea Scouts | Sailing Trip to M ...
06:15pm Lightning Races
06:20pm VX One Races
07:00pm Post QC Analysis Meeting
12
05:30pm PB Committee Meeting
06:15pm SS/SSS #6 of 15
13
06:00pm Junior Advisory Meeting
06:00pm Sea Scouts | Open Sailing
14
03:55pm Double Handed Race #2 of 4
15
07:00am Day at the Lake
07:00am Flea Market
10:25am Tanger Memorial Regatta
02:00pm Open House
03:30pm Tanger Regatta Post Race Party ...
29
16
12:00pm K Cup Welcome & Regatta - Day ...
17
Kaszube Cup Regatta - Day 2 of ...
11:00am Kaszube Cup LUNCH - Day 2 of 3 ...
03:30pm Kaszube Cup DINNER - Day 2 of ...
18
08:00am Kaszube Cup Regatta - Day 3 of ...
11:30am Kaszube Cup AWARDS LUNCH - Day ...
05:30pm Board Meeting
19
06:15pm SS/SSS #7 of 15
20
05:00pm PB Thursday - WINGO
06:00pm Open House
06:00pm Sea Scouts | Open Sailing
21
08:00am Busiest Dock Day of the Year
22
30
23
24
25
06:15pm Lightning Races
06:20pm VX One Races
26
06:15pm SS/SSS #8 of 15
27
05:00pm Flag Meeting
06:00pm Sea Scouts | Open Sailing
28
29
31
30
31
06:20pm MBWOS - Race 4
1
2
3
4
5
Club
Juniors
Auxiliary
Community
Adult Sailing Classes
Sail Race
All Categories ...
Show events from all categories
Location
South Shore Yacht Club
2300 E Nock Street
Milwaukee, WI 53207
(414) 481-2331
info@ssyc.org
Directions
Links
Club Hours
Careers